Electra complex and Nuclear complex

Electra complex

Electra complex noun - A complex of females; sexual attraction to the father.
Show all Definitions
Synonyms for Electra complex

Nuclear complex and Electra complex are semantically related. In some cases you can replace phrase "Nuclear complex" with "Electra complex", this phrases are similar.

Nuclear complex

Definitions of Electra complex not found.

Electra complex and nuclear complex are semantically related. Sometimes you can replace phrase "Electra complex" with "Nuclear complex", this phrases are similar.
Cite this Source
Nuclear complex and Electra complex. (2016). Retrieved 2026, July 31, from https://thesaurus.plus/related/electra_complex/nuclear_complex
Electra complex & Nuclear complex. N.p., 2016. Web. 31 Jul. 2026. <https://thesaurus.plus/related/electra_complex/nuclear_complex>.
Nuclear complex or Electra complex. 2016. Accessed July 31, 2026. https://thesaurus.plus/related/electra_complex/nuclear_complex.
Google Ngram Viewer shows how "Electra complex" and "nuclear complex" have occurred on timeline