Wild cherry
Wild cherry noun - An uncultivated cherry tree.
Show all Definitions
Synonyms for Wild cherry
Wild cherry tree is a synonym for wild cherry. In some cases you can use "Wild cherry tree" instead a noun phrase "Wild cherry".
Wild cherry tree
Wild cherry tree noun - An uncultivated cherry tree.
Show all Definitions
Synonyms for Wild cherry tree
Wild cherry is a synonym for wild cherry tree. You can use "Wild cherry" instead a noun phrase "Wild cherry tree".
Mutual synonyms
Cite this Source
Wild cherry tree and Wild cherry. (2016). Retrieved 2026, July 30, from https://thesaurus.plus/related/wild_cherry/wild_cherry_tree
Wild cherry & Wild cherry tree. N.p., 2016. Web. 30 Jul. 2026. <https://thesaurus.plus/related/wild_cherry/wild_cherry_tree>.
Wild cherry tree or Wild cherry. 2016. Accessed July 30, 2026. https://thesaurus.plus/related/wild_cherry/wild_cherry_tree.